11 Jan

Tomko eyes fifth spot in rotation

first_imgBut after spending the entire winter changing his mechanics to keep the ball hidden from a batter’s view longer into his delivery, Tomko believes he can once again be an effective major-league starter – especially since the glamor spots in the pen appear to be taken by closer Takashi Saito and setup man Jonathan Broxton. “I went to the bullpen with the intention of trying to help out and maybe work into being the closer,” Tomko said. “But we have a closer, and we have a setup guy.” Tomko threw his first side session of spring training on Saturday, after which he said this motion not only is more deceptive than his old one, but also less taxing. Stinnett with club Veteran catcher Kelly Stinnett walked into Dodgertown on Sunday morning, having accepted a minor-league contract from the Dodgers. VERO BEACH, Fla. – Brett Tomko staked a verbal claim to the vacant fifth spot in the Dodgers’ starting rotation on Sunday. The veteran right-hander’s hope now is that his revamped pitching motion will help him stake that same claim on the field this spring. “That last starting spot is what I’m going after,” Tomko said. “I worked hard during the offseason and came to camp in as good a shape as I have ever been, and I have one goal.” Club officials would love to see Tomko reach that goal, especially since he is by far the most handsomely compensated ($4.1 million this season) of the seven candidates for the job. Tomko, who at the time was struggling as a starter, readily agreed to a request by manager Grady Little last July that he go to the bullpen for the rest of the season. center_img Barring an injury to Russell Martin or Mike Lieberthal, Stinnett, who turned 37 last week, will spend the season at Triple-A Las Vegas – although the Dodgers surely would let him out of his deal if another team came calling with a major-league offer. “We just wanted to add to our (catching) depth,” general manager Ned Colletti said. 160Want local news?Sign up for the Localist and stay informed Something went wrong. Please try again.subscribeCongratulations! You’re all set!last_img read more

25 Dec

WHERE DID YOU FINISH? NORTH-WEST 10K RESULTS

first_imgNorth West 10k 2013 – Where did you come?Pos Bib Firstname LastName Category Club Race Time Chip Time 1 936 Keith Shields SM Foyle Valley 00:32:15 00:32:152 991 Scott Rankin Sm Foyle valley 00:33:11 00:33:113 6 Eoghan Mc Ginley SM Cranford 00:33:31 00:33:314 1008 Pauric Mc Kinney M45 Inishowen A.C. 00:33:42 00:33:42 5 731 Gary Crossan M40 Individual 00:34:11 00:34:116 463 Gerard Gallagher SM Finn Valley A.C. 00:34:26 00:34:267 1028 Chris McGuinness SM Foyle Valley 00:34:44 00:34:448 1025 Adiran McGowan SM Foyle Valley 00:35:01 00:35:009 421 Ivan Toner SM Letterkenny A.C. 00:35:09 00:35:0910 568 Aidan Callaghan SM 24/7 00:35:12 00:35:12 11 956 Dean Toland SM Finn Valley A.C. 00:35:27 00:35:2712 833 Kieran Carlin M40 Finn Valley A.C. 00:35:32 00:35:3213 560 Gavin Crawford SM 24/7 00:35:35 00:35:3514 732 Maria McCambridge SW DSD 00:35:39 00:35:39 15 445 Kevin Ferry M40 Letterkenny A.C. 00:35:49 00:35:4916 29 Sean Murphy SM Trim 00:36:04 00:35:5917 320 Michael Black SM Letterkenny A.C. 00:36:26 00:36:2418 735 Noel Gallagher SM Individual 00:36:32 00:36:2919 617 Ciaran Crawford SM Letterkenny A.C. 00:37:03 00:36:5120 464 Shane Mc Nulty M40 Finn Valley A.C. 00:37:09 00:37:0721 919 Mark Sheridan SM DSD 00:37:15 00:37:0922 786 Sean McShane SM Individual 00:37:19 00:37:1423 982 Benny Mc Daid SM Inishowen A.C. 00:37:30 00:37:1824 423 Ciaran Toner SM Letterkenny A.C. 00:37:38 00:37:3425 1013 Brian Crossan SM Individual 00:37:46 00:37:4426 759 Aidan McKenna M40 LAC 00:37:53 00:37:4927 1024 Colm McNulty M40 Finn Valley A.C. 00:37:55 00:37:5328 457 Gerry Mc Monagle m50 Letterkenny A.C. 00:37:57 00:37:5429 467 Tom Thompson m45 Finn Valley A.C. 00:37:59 00:37:5630 776 Cian Friel SM Individual 00:38:07 00:38:0131 48 Adam Speer SM Individual 00:38:10 00:38:0732 404 Noel Diver SM Rosses 00:38:10 00:38:0433 675 Paddy Mc Daid sm Letterkenny A.C. 00:38:12 00:38:0834 582 Shaun Stewart SM Individual 00:38:13 00:38:0735 191 Gerard Doherty SM Inishowen A.C. 00:38:24 00:38:1736 219 Fionuala Diver SW Letterkenny A.C. 00:38:24 00:38:2137 223 PJ Boyce M45 Cranford 00:38:24 00:38:2038 424 Marcus Mc Clintock M40 Letterkenny A.C. 00:38:33 00:38:3039 13 Hugh Coll SM Individual 00:38:34 00:38:3240 702 Pat Hegarty m50 Finn Valley A.C. 00:38:34 00:38:3241 8 Aidrain Toye SM Individual 00:38:38 00:38:3542 49 Raymond Birch SM Letterkenny A.C. 00:38:40 00:38:3843 90 Niall Barry SM Individual 00:38:42 00:38:3844 728 Ronan Walsh M40 Raheney Shamrock 00:38:46 00:38:4245 848 Sean mc Daid Individual 00:38:48 00:38:4446 691 Joe English m50 Letterkenny A.C. 00:39:05 00:38:5947 327 Niall Mc Gee SM Inishowen A.C. 00:39:13 00:39:0648 647 Ciaran O’ Leary sm Individual 00:39:18 00:39:1149 840 Malcom Mc Gee Inishowen A.C. 00:39:20 00:39:1350 736 Ciaran McGonagle SM Individual 00:39:26 00:39:2351 913 Lyod Hannigan SM North Down AC 00:39:29 00:39:1652 995 Eamonn ODonnell SM Rosses AC 00:39:29 00:39:2353 548 John Conlon SM Letterkenny A.C. 00:39:33 00:39:3054 484 Brendan Irwin sm Finn Valley A.C. 00:39:38 00:39:3455 357 Liam Doherty SM Cranford 00:39:42 00:39:3656 1030 Kevin McGee M40 Individual 00:39:44 00:39:2557 1085 Stephen Gibson SM Letterkenny A.C. 00:39:46 00:39:4458 613 Joe Gallagher SM Individual 00:39:51 00:39:4659 769 Dwaine Robb SM Inishowen A.C. 00:39:51 00:39:4360 1036 Michael Gallagher M40 Finn Valley A.C. 00:39:52 00:39:4161 687 Kenny O’ Donnell M40 Finn Valley A.C. 00:39:55 00:39:5362 532 Padraig Friel sm Letterkenny A.C. 00:39:57 00:39:5363 559 Paul Murray SM Finn Valley A.C. 00:39:57 00:39:4964 903 Richard McCarthy M50 Tirconaill 00:40:04 00:40:0065 190 Shane Doherty SM Inishowen A.C. 00:40:06 00:40:0066 901 Billy Orr M50 Foyle Valley 00:40:06 00:40:0067 213 John O Doherty SM Individual 00:40:07 00:39:5768 221 Anthony Sweeney SM Letterkenny A.C. 00:40:09 00:40:0369 148 Martin Christian SM Individual 00:40:10 00:40:0370 139 Gareth Kerrigan SM Individual 00:40:13 00:40:0771 679 Stephen Moyles sm Individual 00:40:15 00:40:0772 386 Barry Coyle SM Individual 00:40:17 00:39:4373 1092 Dermot McElchar SM Individual 00:40:18 00:40:1274 132 Michael Kelly SM Individual 00:40:19 00:40:1675 120 Keiron Coyle SM Individual 00:40:25 00:40:1976 98 Paul Mc Monagle SM Letterkenny A.C. 00:40:27 00:40:2377 412 Kevin Wallace SM Individual 00:40:27 00:39:5778 187 Ciaran O Donnell M40 Letterkenny A.C. 00:40:30 00:40:2579 228 Sean Mc Daid M40 Inishowen A.C. 00:40:41 00:40:2780 774 Manus McHugh SM Dungloe ABC 00:40:45 00:40:3481 429 Jason King SM Letterkenny A.C. 00:40:46 00:40:3482 585 Michael Burke SM Individual 00:40:47 00:40:4183 626 Paul Dillion SM Individual 00:40:49 00:40:4584 823 Edward Harkin SM Rosses AC 00:40:52 00:40:4485 451 Mark Daly m40 Individual 00:40:54 00:40:3786 932 Gerard Devine SM Individual 00:40:57 00:40:5287 99 Darren Wallace SM Finn Valley A.C. 00:41:05 00:40:5888 789 Dale Gallagher SM Letterkenny A.C. 00:41:13 00:41:0689 131 Kieran Mc Monagle SM Individual 00:41:16 00:41:0990 318 Paddy Ward m50 Letterkenny A.C. 00:41:26 00:41:2291 515 Brendan Mc Dyre SM Individual 00:41:27 00:41:2092 565 Joseph Quill SM Individual 00:41:28 00:40:5993 703 Joe Hegarty M45 Finn Valley A.C. 00:41:30 00:41:2394 54 Shaun Crossan SM Kickboxing L K 00:41:34 00:41:2595 1121 Thomas McDonagh SM Individual 00:41:36 00:41:1996 334 Brian Doherty SM Milford A.C. 00:41:38 00:41:3197 42 Stewart Magee SM Individual 00:41:40 00:41:3098 988 Martin Mc Glynn SM Individual 00:41:41 00:41:2899 345 Noreen Porter W40 Finn Valley A.C. 00:41:43 00:41:39100 446 John Fox SM Individual 00:41:45 00:41:33101 1094 Paul McLauglin M45 Sperrin Harriers 00:41:48 00:41:41102 306 Raymond Mc Gahey m45 Individual 00:41:49 00:41:40103 365 Martin Mc Guinness SM Individual 00:41:49 00:41:23104 37 Paul Cosgrove M45 Letterkenny A.C. 00:41:50 00:41:45105 55 Darren Price SM Individual 00:41:53 00:41:45106 927 Kim McLaughlin SW Inishowen A.C. 00:41:53 00:41:41107 137 Malachy Dunleavy SM Individual 00:42:02 00:41:55108 458 Kevin Mc Meniman sm Individual 00:42:06 00:41:43109 981 Hugh Duffy SM Cranford AC 00:42:13 00:42:08110 1019 Pat Gallagher M50 Individual 00:42:14 00:41:59111 798 Ardal McDermott SM Individual 00:42:15 00:42:08112 146 Adrian Callaghan M40 Letterkenny A.C. 00:42:19 00:42:15113 121 Martin Kelly SM Individual 00:42:22 00:42:19114 660 Seamus Morrisan m40 Letterkenny A.C. 00:42:22 00:42:18115 258 Frances Judge w45 Letterkenny A.C. 00:42:24 00:42:20116 20 Damien Mc Bride SM Milford A.C. 00:42:26 00:42:18117 301 Michael Mc Hugh SM Milford A.C. 00:42:27 00:42:18118 368 Joe Henderson m50 Individual 00:42:28 00:42:23119 658 Teresa Doherty SW Inishowen A.C. 00:42:28 00:42:15120 803 Curly Coyle SM Individual 00:42:28 00:42:19121 205 Gerard Mullen M40 Letterkenny A.C. 00:42:34 00:42:29122 610 David Chaney m40 Finn Valley A.C. 00:42:40 00:42:28123 405 Thomas Mc Bride SM Individual 00:42:41 00:42:38124 416 Drew Doherty m50 Finn Valley A.C. 00:42:44 00:42:35125 275 Philip Callaghan M40 Individual 00:42:46 00:42:29126 1001 Evelyn Mc Ginley SW Inishowen A.C. 00:42:46 00:42:35127 669 Collie O’ Donnell m40 Letterkenny A.C. 00:42:57 00:42:52128 254 Eugene Gallen M40 Individual 00:42:58 00:42:43129 259 Stephen Burns SM Individual 00:42:59 00:42:54130 514 Colin Mooney SM Individual 00:42:59 00:42:47131 276 Boyd Robinson SM Individual 00:43:01 00:42:57132 966 Martin Doherty M40 Individual 00:43:03 00:42:41133 469 Catherine Dooher SW Finn Valley A.C. 00:43:05 00:43:01134 656 Damien Mc Goohan SM 24/7 00:43:09 00:43:06135 643 James Gibbons m50 Milford A.C. 00:43:15 00:43:07136 1015 Francis Cunningham SM Individual 00:43:16 00:42:42137 1126 Gordon Thompson SM Individual 00:43:18 00:42:45138 198 Michael Madden SM Individual 00:43:19 00:43:14139 1007 David Gordon SM Individual 00:43:19 00:42:50140 245 Eugene Mc Gettigan SM Letterkenny A.C. 00:43:22 00:43:12141 799 Martin McGinley M40 Individual 00:43:25 00:43:00142 1102 Anthony Doherty SM Individual 00:43:25 00:43:20143 1109 Brian Bradley M45 Individual 00:43:28 00:43:12144 366 Kevin Boyle SM Individual 00:43:30 00:43:04145 422 Kevin Toner m50 Letterkenny A.C. 00:43:31 00:43:27146 1009 Richard gordon SM Individual 00:43:34 00:43:06147 280 Tony Gallagher m45 Finn Valley A.C. 00:43:35 00:43:30148 1137 Joe Carlin M45 Finn Valley A.C. 00:43:35 00:43:18149 979 Sarah Marie Doherty SW Inis 00:43:38 00:43:28150 857 paul Strain M50 Foyle valley 00:43:43 00:43:34151 397 Paul Mc Gettigan SM Milford A.C. 00:43:44 00:43:35152 632 Phil Boyle M40 Letterkenny A.C. 00:43:44 00:43:36153 797 Ben George SM LAC 00:43:44 00:43:37154 866 Eamonn McCready M40 Individual 00:43:46 00:43:31155 1086 Sean O’Leary M50 Finn Valley A.C. 00:43:48 00:43:40156 50 Richard Raymond M50 Letterkenny A.C. 00:43:50 00:43:44157 248 Paul Lee m45 Letterkenny A.C. 00:43:54 00:43:43158 379 Michael Mc Ginty m45 Individual 00:43:55 00:43:47159 79 Noel Mc Garvey SM Individual 00:43:57 00:43:30160 807 Donal Mulholland SM Individual 00:43:58 00:43:22161 816 Joanne Doran SW Foyle valley 00:43:58 00:43:53162 80 Paul Mc Ginely SM Individual 00:44:00 00:43:30163 1031 Donal Clancey SM Individual 00:44:03 00:43:53164 1105 Darren Mangan SM Individual 00:44:03 00:43:40165 163 Noreen Bonner W50 Finn Valley A.C. 00:44:11 00:44:05166 676 Paul Harris m40 Letterkenny A.C. 00:44:17 00:44:11167 507 Charlie O’ Donnell SM Letterkenny A.C. 00:44:18 00:44:10168 540 Stephen Toner SM Newport A.C. 00:44:18 00:43:58169 724 Ronan O’Driscoll SM Individual 00:44:18 00:43:51170 1127 Sean McGee SM Individual 00:44:19 00:44:16171 865 Emer magee W50 Individual 00:44:20 00:44:03172 910 Adrian McAlary M40 Individual 00:44:22 00:44:02173 990 Catherine O’Neill SW Individual 00:44:23 00:44:12174 721 Seamus Nallen SM Individual 00:44:25 00:44:10175 666 Paul Friel m45 Milford A.C. 00:44:26 00:44:11176 674 Terry Mc Cauley sm Individual 00:44:29 00:44:24177 986 Ross Wherity SM Individual 00:44:29 00:44:07178 188 Ben Dunleavy SM Letterkenny A.C. 00:44:30 00:44:21179 772 Chris Taylor M50 Individual 00:44:32 00:44:10180 1095 Darren Ashmore SM Individual 00:44:35 00:44:22181 142 Marie Boyle SW Letterkenny A.C. 00:44:37 00:44:29182 273 Colm Murray SM Individual 00:44:37 00:44:09183 961 Sean Doherty SM Individual 00:44:37 00:44:11184 1100 Ian McQuaid M40 Individual 00:44:37 00:44:15185 183 Patrick Mc Gee SM Individual 00:44:39 00:44:25186 483 Seamus Curran m50 Finn Valley A.C. 00:44:41 00:44:35187 182 Patrick Brennan SM Individual 00:44:42 00:44:28188 485 Mark Canning SM Individual 00:44:43 00:44:14189 498 John Mc Gettigan SM Individual 00:44:44 00:44:39190 207 PJ Friel M45 Individual 00:44:48 00:44:36191 950 Helen Kennedy W45 Individual 00:44:49 00:44:35192 1155 Kevin Roarty SM Betpark 00:44:49 00:44:27193 263 Gerald Dorrian m45 Individual 00:44:57 00:44:41194 934 Gavin Meenan SM Individual 00:45:00 00:44:42195 186 Roy Hunter M50 Individual 00:45:01 00:44:40196 596 Peter Devine SM Individual 00:45:02 00:44:27197 253 Glen Coyle SM Letterkenny A.C. 00:45:05 00:44:55198 150 William Feeney M40 Individual 00:45:08 00:44:59199 428 Adrian Mc Hugh SM Individual 00:45:11 00:44:38200 760 Padraig Doherty SM Individual 00:45:15 00:44:54201 562 Paul Catterson SM Individual 00:45:17 00:44:17202 5 Jane Mc Ginley SW Letterkenny A.C. 00:45:18 00:45:10203 1045 Eunan Mc Intyre M45 Individual 00:45:18 00:44:16204 260 Gerald Crawford W45 Lifford A.C. 00:45:20 00:45:15205 164 Miriam Bonner w40 Finn Valley A.C. 00:45:21 00:45:12206 820 Thomas Farren M40 Individual 00:45:22 00:45:01207 911 Brendan Goywarts SM Individual 00:45:22 00:45:12208 595 Shaun Mc Veigh sm Individual 00:45:23 00:44:49209 924 Connor Gibbons SM St Eunan’s GAA 00:45:23 00:44:49210 251 Charlie Sweeney SM Letterkenny A.C. 00:45:24 00:45:17211 614 Michael Murphy SM Individual 00:45:25 00:45:10212 574 Gavin Toner SM Individual 00:45:30 00:45:21213 634 Shiela Doherty SW Inishowen A.C. 00:45:30 00:45:14214 766 Niall Gildea SM Individual 00:45:34 00:45:20215 863 Patrick Gallagher SM Individual 00:45:37 00:45:10216 308 Phelim Lynch SM Individual 00:45:41 00:45:22217 520 Aidian Maguire SM Individual 00:45:42 00:45:05218 522 Michael Tinney m50 Individual 00:45:44 00:45:25219 1021 Linda Ward W45 Tirconaill 00:45:44 00:45:29220 997 Elizabeth McDaid SW Inishowen A.C. 00:45:46 00:45:35221 38 Sharon Black SW Letterkenny A.C. 00:45:47 00:45:37222 662 Patrick Penrose sm Finn Valley A.C. 00:45:48 00:45:28223 184 Paul Gildea SM Individual 00:45:51 00:45:30224 683 Sean Toner SM Individual 00:45:53 00:45:40225 985 Paul mc Gee Sm Rosses AC 00:45:53 00:45:44226 1150 Paul McDaid SM Individual 00:45:53 00:45:06227 165 Rodney Irwin SM Individual 00:45:54 00:45:46228 75 Mark Mc Cafferty SM Finn Valley A.C. 00:45:55 00:45:39229 202 Ita Gallagher w40 Rosses 00:45:56 00:45:50230 126 Kevin Gallagher SM Individual 00:45:59 00:45:47231 185 Declan Mc Elwaine SM Individual 00:46:01 00:45:43232 673 Eunan Friel M45 DSD 00:46:01 00:45:45233 920 Barry Mackey M50 Individual 00:46:02 00:45:34234 100 Gabriel O’Leary SM Individual 00:46:06 00:45:58235 461 Brendan O’ Donnell M45 Finn Valley A.C. 00:46:08 00:45:56236 534 Ronan Brophy m50 Letterkenny A.C. 00:46:08 00:45:52237 524 Mervyn Mc Donnell SM Pulse Triathlon 00:46:09 00:45:53238 1026 Philomena Gallagher W40 Tirconaill 00:46:10 00:45:55239 757 John Mc Fadden SM Individual 00:46:12 00:45:49240 935 Aron Cole M40 Individual 00:46:13 00:45:52241 1051 Paddy Solan SM Traigheanach 00:46:13 00:45:58242 727 Patrick Sharkey SM Individual 00:46:16 00:45:55243 12 Christopher Mc Ginley SM Individual 00:46:19 00:45:49244 915 Caroline W40 Bruckless Road Runners 00:46:19 00:46:09245 1006 Sharon Mc Gowan W45 Tirchonaill Ac 00:46:19 00:46:05246 567 Aoife Murray SW Individual 00:46:23 00:46:15247 476 Niall Mulrine SM Individual 00:46:30 00:46:19248 538 Kevin Grennan m50 Individual 00:46:31 00:46:18249 217 Deirdre Diver SW Rosses 00:46:32 00:46:28250 373 Glen Hamilton SM Individual 00:46:33 00:45:59251 976 Trevor Cox SM Individual 00:46:35 00:46:13252 9 Dessie Gibson m50 Individual 00:46:36 00:46:14253 462 Mary Hippsley w45 Finn Valley A.C. 00:46:37 00:46:28254 672 Catherine Gibbons sw Individual 00:46:38 00:46:23255 1116 Donagh O’Sullivan M40 24/7 Triathlon 00:46:38 00:45:34256 331 Joe Friel SM Individual 00:46:40 00:46:32257 270 Terence Diver M40 Individual 00:46:42 00:46:22258 960 Seamus Ferry M40 Milford A.C. 00:46:42 00:46:21259 873 Terry McDevitt SM Individual 00:46:44 00:46:11260 1018 Ben McGonagle SM Individual 00:46:44 00:46:08261 411 Caroline Villamajna w40 Individual 00:46:45 00:46:39262 193 Martin Bond SM Individual 00:46:47 00:46:28263 1014 Shaun Crossan M40 Individual 00:46:49 00:46:01264 468 Margaret Reid w40 Finn Valley A.C. 00:46:50 00:46:36265 590 Ollie Harvey SM Individual 00:46:50 00:46:33266 586 Colm Cleary SM Individual 00:46:51 00:46:31267 480 John Scanlon SM Individual 00:46:53 00:46:36268 594 Noelle Gallagher sm Individual 00:46:58 00:46:33269 151 Joseph Casey M40 Individual 00:46:59 00:46:32270 972 Aidrian McGonagle M40 Tirconaill 00:47:03 00:46:25271 692 Martin Keane SM 3D Tri 00:47:06 00:46:56272 734 Raymond Mc Bride SM Individual 00:47:06 00:46:20273 860 marie Gallagher Sw Galway City Harries 00:47:08 00:46:42274 633 Naoise Enright SM Letterkenny A.C. 00:47:12 00:46:54275 117 Adrian Gill SM Individual 00:47:13 00:46:46276 51 Stephen Cunningham SM Individual 00:47:16 00:46:42277 999 Mark Nolan SM Inishowen A.C. 00:47:17 00:46:49278 1016 Pauric McTiern SM Bruckless Running Club 00:47:17 00:46:52279 836 Tracey harley W45 Inishowen A.C. 00:47:21 00:47:06280 846 Michael mc Elroy Rosses AC 00:47:22 00:47:14281 861 Manus Mc Bride M45 Individual 00:47:25 00:46:27282 406 Raymond Mc Grory SM Milford A.C. 00:47:30 00:47:23283 41 Martin O’Donnell SM Individual 00:47:34 00:46:58284 1146 JJ Curran M50 Individual 00:47:35 00:47:05285 495 Michael Heraghty SM Individual 00:47:36 00:47:09286 812 Sean Cassidy Sm Individual 00:47:38 00:46:51287 1135 John A McMullan SM Individual 00:47:39 00:47:11288 980 Seamus McDaid M40 LAC 00:47:41 00:47:20289 471 Marie Harper SW Finn Valley A.C. 00:47:42 00:47:28290 570 Nmichael Gallagher M40 Individual 00:47:42 00:47:21291 928 Michael McMenamin M45 Finn Valley A.C. 00:47:42 00:47:31292 155 Paul Russell SM Individual 00:47:45 00:47:18293 552 James Mc Bride m50 Individual 00:47:46 00:47:22294 509 Mary Kelly W40 Individual 00:47:47 00:47:29295 444 Peter Mayne SM Individual 00:47:48 00:47:06296 746 Damian Daly SM Individual 00:47:49 00:47:31297 34 Catherine Mc Kinley SW Individual 00:47:51 00:47:29298 519 Cathal Morrisan M40 Individual 00:47:52 00:46:52299 804 Joe Coyle SM Individual 00:47:52 00:47:32300 1039 Stephanie Walls M50 Individual 00:47:52 00:47:47301 113 Lorraine Mc Daid SW Individual 00:47:53 00:47:40302 773 Matcho Crossan SM Individual 00:47:53 00:47:02303 1038 Gerard McGettigan M50 Milford 00:47:53 00:47:48304 201 Helene Mc Cready SW Rosses 00:47:54 00:47:48305 130 Adrian Harkin SM Individual 00:47:55 00:47:03306 671 Shane Keaveney SM Individual 00:47:55 00:47:45307 970 Seamie Sweeney SM Individual 00:47:57 00:47:47308 442 Michael Gillespie SM Individual 00:47:58 00:47:20309 751 Conor Mc Goohan SM Individual 00:47:58 00:47:27310 583 Darren Beecroft m45 Letterkenny A.C. 00:47:59 00:47:52311 35 Emma Mc Gee SW Individual 00:48:00 00:47:39312 337 James Doherty m50 Individual 00:48:00 00:47:52313 1054 Anthony Farren M45 Letterkenny A.C. 00:48:00 00:47:14314 171 Patrick Mc Dermott SM Individual 00:48:01 00:47:51315 726 Karl Crossan SM Individual 00:48:01 00:47:31316 470 Martina Anderson m45 Finn Valley A.C. 00:48:04 00:47:52317 473 Bernie Cunningham sw Individual 00:48:04 00:47:34318 339 Collette Mc Elwaine SW Individual 00:48:06 00:47:38319 844 martin mc Shane M40 Individual 00:48:09 00:47:55320 45 Paul Mc Ateer SM Individual 00:48:12 00:47:07321 135 Tony Bonar M45 00:48:14 00:47:33322 832 Glen MC Gee SM Individual 00:48:16 00:48:07323 944 Trina Mhic Dhonaill w40 Inishowen A.C. 00:48:18 00:48:06324 44 Sharon Mc Ateer SW Individual 00:48:19 00:47:12325 775 Ray Smyth SM Individual 00:48:25 00:47:34326 830 Leoni Cooke SW Lifford A.C. 00:48:26 00:48:02327 1151 Kelvin Bomah SM Lyit 00:48:26 00:48:17328 159 Paddy Gildea SM Individual 00:48:27 00:47:52329 313 Conor Coll SM Individual 00:48:28 00:48:09330 1091 Mags Ferry SW Individual 00:48:28 00:48:08331 862 Rudi feenstra SM Individual 00:48:30 00:47:25332 1152 Domnic Gildae SM Individual 00:48:31 00:47:51333 1093 Margo Gallinagh SW Individual 00:48:32 00:47:39334 623 Danny Higgins M40 Individual 00:48:33 00:48:11335 53 Dermott Gallagher SM Individual 00:48:34 00:47:57336 541 Charlie Gildea SM Individual 00:48:34 00:48:00337 967 Paul Regan SM Individual 00:48:35 00:47:18338 114 Amanda Mc Fadden SW Individual 00:48:37 00:48:24339 876 Conal Gallagher M40 Individual 00:48:37 00:48:11340 350 Chris Carr SM Individual 00:48:39 00:48:05341 387 Paul Collum SM Individual 00:48:40 00:48:16342 466 Gloria Donaghey W50 Finn Valley A.C. 00:48:40 00:48:28343 84 Noel Mc Cormick SM Individual 00:48:41 00:48:31344 847 Catherine hughes SW Individual 00:48:43 00:48:33345 16 Mark Mc Gowan SM Individual 00:48:44 00:47:59346 200 Comor Mc Garry SM Individual 00:48:44 00:48:15347 322 Denise Muldoon w45 Individual 00:48:44 00:48:18348 261 Danny Burns m50 Individual 00:48:49 00:48:28349 618 Ciaran Mc Hugh SM Individual 00:48:50 00:48:05350 825 Paul O’Kane Sm Individual 00:48:53 00:47:26351 839 Ruth doherty SW Inishowen A.C. 00:49:00 00:48:47352 612 Sean Black SM Individual 00:49:02 00:48:13353 1032 Martin McFadden M40 Individual 00:49:03 00:48:25354 372 Derek Brennan SM Finn Valley A.C. 00:49:04 00:48:27355 539 David Tennyson sm Individual 00:49:04 00:48:19356 700 Gerard O’ Donnell sm Individual 00:49:04 00:48:48357 821 Kieran Shiels SM Individual 00:49:04 00:48:15358 302 Sammy Johnston M40 Individual 00:49:05 00:48:41359 742 Noel Lynch M45 LAC 00:49:05 00:48:50360 477 Mark Donaghey SM Lifford A.C. 00:49:06 00:48:34361 684 Paul O’ Donnell SM Individual 00:49:09 00:48:53362 593 Jacinta Furey sw Individual 00:49:10 00:48:47363 455 Gavin Mc Brearty sw Individual 00:49:11 00:48:24364 1053 Dara Dunne W45 Individual 00:49:11 00:48:25365 381 Karen Higgins SW Individual 00:49:13 00:48:43366 987 Laura Elliot SW Individual 00:49:13 00:48:51367 1103 Clare Mullin SW Individual 00:49:16 00:48:47368 1110 Stephen McPhilemy M50 Individual 00:49:17 00:48:14369 360 Vera Haughey w50 Tír Chonaill 00:49:21 00:49:07370 542 Camilla Mc Granaghan SW Individual 00:49:23 00:49:05371 95 David Harvey SM Individual 00:49:25 00:48:54372 204 Marian Kerr SW Letterkenny A.C. 00:49:27 00:49:14373 701 Neil Barret sm Individual 00:49:34 00:49:00374 220 Adrian Mc Garvey SM Individual 00:49:35 00:49:17375 420 James Whoriskey SM Individual 00:49:39 00:49:11376 369 Edward Gallagher m45 Individual 00:49:40 00:48:45377 630 Barry Mc Laughlin M40 Individual 00:49:41 00:48:17378 145 Anne Harkin SW Rosses 00:49:42 00:49:35379 417 Eric Pierce m50 Individual 00:49:43 00:49:08380 364 Paul Doherty SM Individual 00:49:46 00:48:41381 640 Joe Mc Glynn SM Finn Valley A.C. 00:49:47 00:49:39382 965 Edwina Sweeney SW Individual 00:49:47 00:49:27383 31 Tommy Archbald M50 Mullingar Hrs 00:49:50 00:48:45384 922 John Boyle SM Individual 00:49:53 00:49:26385 178 Lester Speer M45 Individual 00:49:54 00:49:42386 292 Seamus Kelly M40 Individual 00:49:54 00:49:18387 752 Shane Moore SM Individual 00:49:55 00:49:24388 723 Margaret Shiels W40 Letterkenny A.C. 00:49:56 00:49:48389 1140 Victoria Edwards Sw Individual 00:49:56 00:49:39390 661 Lynn Crawford SW Individual 00:49:57 00:49:29391 144 Michael O Donnell SM Individual 00:49:58 00:49:28392 43 Aoife Mc Elwaine SW Individual 00:49:59 00:49:52393 349 Enda Carr M40 Letterkenny A.C. 00:50:00 00:49:27394 1122 Deidre McNulty SW Individual 00:50:00 00:49:35395 639 Thomas Foy SM Individual 00:50:01 00:49:27396 764 Kevin McDaid SM Individual 00:50:02 00:49:39397 346 Garvan Boyce M40 Individual 00:50:03 00:49:29398 591 Paul Sweeney SM Individual 00:50:03 00:49:46399 181 Padd Joseph Gallagher SM Individual 00:50:06 00:49:24400 370 Patrick Mc Geever SM Individual 00:50:07 00:49:12401 517 Jim Farrell m50 Letterkenny A.C. 00:50:12 00:50:04402 124 Colm Hassan SM Individual 00:50:13 00:48:47403 112 Serena Mc Daid SW Individual 00:50:14 00:50:04404 513 Chris Coyle SM Individual 00:50:14 00:49:02405 952 Brian Hegarty SM Individual 00:50:17 00:49:14406 874 Hugo Gallagher SM Individual 00:50:18 00:49:23407 645 Caroline Mc Nulty SW Finn Valley A.C. 00:50:19 00:49:54408 107 Eugene Mc Ginley M45 Individual 00:50:21 00:49:42409 604 Callum Parke SM Individual 00:50:27 00:50:22410 644 Sylvester Hiemstra M40 Individual 00:50:27 00:49:46411 667 Mick Carroll m40 Individual 00:50:27 00:50:02412 478 Patrick Brennan SM Individual 00:50:28 00:49:50413 291 John Bradley M40 Individual 00:50:29 00:49:42414 61 Anne Marie Dalton SW Individual 00:50:30 00:49:54415 355 Declan Mc Callion M40 Lifford A.C. 00:50:30 00:50:05416 622 Chris Ashmore M40 Individual 00:50:30 00:50:11417 942 John Smyth Sm Individual 00:50:30 00:49:34418 978 Niall Griffin M40 Rosses AC 00:50:31 00:50:24419 293 Aishlin Kelly SW Individual 00:50:32 00:49:31420 1035 Dwayne Long SM Finn Valley A.C. 00:50:34 00:50:23421 448 Kevin Doherty SM Individual 00:50:37 00:49:47422 1101 John Carr M45 Individual 00:50:37 00:49:19423 941 Cory Broderick SM Individual 00:50:39 00:49:43424 167 Eamonn O’Boyle M45 Individual 00:50:42 00:49:53425 389 Laura Moore SW Individual 00:50:42 00:50:06426 695 Lee Mc Monagle SM Individual 00:50:42 00:49:59427 818 Mark Mc Daid Sportsworld 00:50:47 00:50:42428 531 Richard Gardner SM Individual 00:50:50 00:50:07429 685 Regina Gallagher sw Individual 00:50:53 00:50:34430 850 Padraic gibbons M50 Individual 00:50:53 00:49:38431 383 Audrey Parke w40 Individual 00:50:54 00:50:47432 1060 Marisa Bryce SW Individual 00:50:56 00:50:35433 400 Mark Bolton M40 Letterkenny A.C. 00:50:57 00:50:46434 945 Seamus Carlin SM Individual 00:50:59 00:50:47435 1157 Melissa Byrne SW Individual 00:51:02 00:50:20436 1158 Domnc Breslin SM Individual 00:51:03 00:50:19437 516 Emily Bonner SW Individual 00:51:04 00:50:45438 33 John Mc Kelvey SM Individual 00:51:06 00:50:16439 388 Nicola Maguire SW Individual 00:51:07 00:50:44440 450 Vanessa Friel sw Individual 00:51:08 00:50:42441 481 Joe Hyland sm Individual 00:51:08 00:50:32442 1108 Evelyn Boyle SW Individual 00:51:09 00:50:25443 265 Gavin Hunter SM Individual 00:51:10 00:50:35444 864 Dan Smith M50 Individual 00:51:11 00:50:50445 908 Padraig Monaghan SM Individual 00:51:13 00:51:07446 943 Catherine Moran M50 Foyle valley 00:51:14 00:50:47447 648 Gregory O’ Loughlin M40 Individual 00:51:15 00:50:40448 649 Christopher O’ Loughlin SM Tír Chonaill 00:51:15 00:50:41449 119 Suzanne Mc Closkey SW Individual 00:51:18 00:51:09450 384 Stephen Parke m45 Individual 00:51:18 00:51:12451 581 Nigel Black M40 Individual 00:51:20 00:50:31452 629 Andera O’ Carroll SW Individual 00:51:20 00:50:38453 266 Danny Mc Daid SM Individual 00:51:21 00:50:49454 811 Barry Kerr SM Individual 00:51:27 00:50:41455 430 Deirdre Rodden SW Individual 00:51:29 00:51:08456 637 Aideen Mc Laughlin w45 Inishowen A.C. 00:51:29 00:51:13457 781 Ronan McNamee SM Individual 00:51:29 00:50:04458 973 Christopher Day SM Individual 00:51:29 00:51:05459 1047 Paul Doherty SM Individual 00:51:29 00:50:46460 549 Eugene Mc Ginley m45 Individual 00:51:31 00:51:11461 511 Maura O’ Grady w45 Individual 00:51:32 00:50:35462 780 Paddy McNamee M45 Individual 00:51:33 00:50:07463 852 Jonathon doherty SM Individual 00:51:33 00:51:22464 853 Michael Moore Sm Individual 00:51:33 00:51:22465 503 Catherine Gallagher SW Individual 00:51:34 00:51:02466 1133 Daniel Sweeney M40 Individual 00:51:39 00:51:04467 354 Seamus Mc laughlin SM Individual 00:51:46 00:51:12468 813 Brian Conway SM Individual 00:51:46 00:50:31469 395 Ciaran Roarty SM Individual 00:51:48 00:50:33470 722 Philip Connolly SM Monaghan Town AC 00:51:49 00:51:08471 227 Kevin Bonner SM Individual 00:51:51 00:50:45472 627 Tanya Dorran sw Individual 00:51:51 00:50:56473 628 Jonathon Dorran SM Individual 00:51:52 00:50:57474 216 Shaun O Donnell SM Individual 00:51:55 00:51:35475 989 Ronan Kelly Sm Individual 00:51:58 00:51:39476 11 David Doherty SM Individual 00:52:01 00:51:29477 793 Mark Nicholas M40 Rosses 00:52:05 00:51:24478 229 Linda Mc Daid SW Individual 00:52:07 00:51:51479 1023 Sharon Hamilton SW Finn Valley A.C. 00:52:10 00:51:30480 767 Mairead O’Connell SW Individual 00:52:14 14:53:44481 196 Patrick Mc Gettigan SM Individual 00:52:15 00:51:12482 785 Paddy McTeague M40 Individual 00:52:15 00:51:35483 439 Eamonn Mc Cahill M40 Individual 00:52:16 00:51:38484 1022 Liam Martin SM Individual 00:52:19 00:51:13485 443 John A Mullen m40 Individual 00:52:20 00:51:09486 546 Sinead Boyle sw Individual 00:52:21 00:52:15487 771 Mary Khien SW Individual 00:52:22 00:52:14488 363 Jenny Shiels SW Individual 00:52:24 00:52:14489 665 Grace Friel w45 Milford A.C. 00:52:25 00:51:37490 94 Cathy Harvey W45 Individual 00:52:27 00:51:55491 851 Mark Alcorn Individual 00:52:27 00:51:18492 62 Karol Harvey SM Individual 00:52:32 00:51:56493 867 Brendan Slattery SM Individual 00:52:33 00:51:16494 46 Aisling Kelly SW Individual 00:52:34 00:52:11495 440 Kieran Gallagher M40 Individual 00:52:34 00:51:57496 569 Catherine Regan SW Galway City Harries 00:52:34 00:52:13497 474 Francis Diver m45 Milford A.C. 00:52:36 00:51:55498 706 Kevin Hennessy M50 24/7 00:52:36 00:52:12499 279 John Doherty m45 Individual 00:52:37 00:51:59500 601 Barry Browne M40 Milford A.C. 00:52:37 00:51:56501 838 Marie O’ Donnell SW Inishowen A.C. 00:52:39 00:52:28502 845 Orla Shovelin W40 Individual 00:52:41 00:52:14503 779 Niall McElwaine SM Individual 00:52:42 00:52:16504 488 Liam Brennan SM Individual 00:52:43 00:52:12505 240 Jonathon Anderson SM Individual 00:52:44 00:52:09506 128 Noel Mc Gettigan M40 Individual 00:52:45 00:51:50507 933 Gareth McKane SM Individual 00:52:45 00:51:25508 1156 Stephen Steward M50 Individual 00:52:46 00:52:42509 208 Barry Cox SM Individual 00:52:47 00:52:15510 237 Joe Mc Nulty M40 Castlefinn Runners 00:52:47 00:51:51511 459 Liam Daly m50 Individual 00:52:47 00:52:08512 837 Ursula Lynch SW Inishowen A.C. 00:52:47 00:52:32513 482 Pauric Mc Ginley SM Individual 00:52:48 00:52:13514 194 Ronan Bonnar SM Cork 00:52:54 00:51:40515 189 Martin Mc Kelvey M40 Individual 00:52:58 00:51:29516 197 Angela Trim Ble W40 Individual 00:53:01 00:52:41517 801 James Sheridan SM Individual 00:53:06 00:52:23518 425 Eimear Mc Dermott SW Individual 00:53:07 00:52:39519 1107 Deaglan Macbride M50 Individual 00:53:09 00:51:44520 745 Brian McElwaine SM Individual 00:53:11 00:51:42521 499 Sinead Kenny SW Finn Valley A.C. 00:53:12 00:52:48522 108 Niamh Mc Carthy SW Individual 00:53:14 00:53:04523 784 Owenie McDonagh SM Individual 00:53:14 00:52:45524 828 Michael Rogers M45 Individual 00:53:15 00:52:17525 1098 Gary McQuaid M40 Individual 00:53:15 00:51:57526 277 Danielle Boyle SW Individual 00:53:22 00:53:04527 278 Michelle Delaney SW Individual 00:53:22 00:53:02528 829 Kathleen Rogers M40 Individual 00:53:22 00:52:38529 502 Seana Mc Cann SM Letterkenny A.C. 00:53:26 00:52:54530 504 Luke Murphy SM Letterkenny A.C. 00:53:26 00:52:56531 806 Jason Cottrell m45 Individual 00:53:26 00:53:02532 305 Franciszek Blaszczok M40 Individual 00:53:27 00:52:57533 1149 Kevin Lennon SM Individual 00:53:27 00:52:34534 382 Damien Mc Glynn SM Individual 00:53:28 00:52:43535 410 Michelle Kelly w45 Individual 00:53:29 00:52:32536 718 Annalee Kelly SW Individual 00:53:29 00:52:12537 1033 Gerard McFadden SM Individual 00:53:31 00:52:41538 356 John Burke M40 Individual 00:53:32 00:52:20539 905 Jarlath Cannon SM Individual 00:53:32 00:52:49540 992 Eoin Ferry SM Individual 00:53:33 00:53:15541 1081 Ira McGettigan W40 Individual 00:53:35 00:52:37542 1112 Leslie Thompson SM Individual 00:53:35 00:53:03543 709 Eoin Fogarty sm Individual 00:53:37 00:53:25544 162 Claire Harkin SW Individual 00:53:38 00:53:15545 747 Mick Doherty m50 Letterkenny A.C. 00:53:38 00:52:53546 795 Lourde Walsh W40 Individual 00:53:38 00:52:58547 1011 Gretta Marley W40 Finn Valley A.C. 00:53:40 00:53:14548 271 Edith Neely w40 Individual 00:53:41 00:53:25549 719 John Gibsey SM Individual 00:53:44 00:52:24550 27 Coleen Mc Daid SW Individual 00:53:47 00:53:20551 195 Louise Fallam SW Cork 00:53:48 00:52:34552 592 Tara Jacob SW Individual 00:53:48 00:52:58553 172 Alister Heatherington M40 Individual 00:53:49 00:53:20554 577 Adrian Brennan M40 Individual 00:53:49 00:52:55555 1129 Michael Gillespie SW Individual 00:53:51 00:53:33556 508 Adrian O’ Donnell M40 Individual 00:53:56 00:53:44557 371 Joyce Kilpatrick w40 Lifford A.C. 00:53:57 00:53:33558 497 Andrew Peterson m45 Individual 00:53:57 00:52:54559 490 Joe Mc Daid M40 Individual 00:53:58 00:52:45560 564 Des Gayvaerts SM Individual 00:53:58 00:53:33561 441 Marie Mullen w40 Individual 00:54:02 00:52:51562 962 Anita Meehan SW Individual 00:54:03 00:53:17563 1000 Martin Collins M50 Individual 00:54:03 00:53:34564 814 Joe Mc Fadden Individual 00:54:04 00:52:49565 688 Bryan Westman sm Individual 00:54:05 00:53:20566 711 Jason Coyle sm Individual 00:54:05 00:52:46567 317 Joanne Campbell w40 Individual 00:54:07 00:53:39568 805 Gerry Mc Cready Individual 00:54:08 00:52:58569 712 Ruairi Mc Glinchey SM Individual 00:54:09 00:52:50570 869 Adrian Devine SM Individual 00:54:11 00:53:14571 914 Brian Duffy SM Individual 00:54:12 00:53:34572 103 Elaine Gillen SW Individual 00:54:14 00:54:03573 226 Mary Rice w40 Individual 00:54:14 00:53:20574 1088 Collette Byrne W40 Slieve Liag 00:54:14 00:53:47575 343 Josie Lawler w40 Individual 00:54:15 00:53:31576 819 Eamonn mc Kenna M45 Individual 00:54:19 00:53:31577 506 Danny Mc Bride M40 Individual 00:54:22 00:54:10578 233 Patrick Mc Nulty SM Individual 00:54:25 00:53:21579 802 Kieran McLaughin M40 Individual 00:54:26 00:52:58580 1117 Enda Masterson SM Individual 00:54:27 00:54:14581 413 Martin Toye M40 Individual 00:54:29 00:53:04582 377 Gilbert Castillo SM Individual 00:54:30 00:54:22583 872 Iggy Houston SM Individual 00:54:30 00:53:32584 26 Caroline Mc Ateen W45 Individual 00:54:32 00:53:11585 143 Alan Gormley SM Individual 00:54:32 00:54:17586 810 Dessie Mc Laughlin m40 Individual 00:54:32 00:53:13587 246 Jackie Ireland w50 Letterkenny A.C. 00:54:33 00:53:39588 907 Mary Higgins W40 Individual 00:54:33 00:54:26589 2 Marie Brennan SW Individual 00:54:35 00:53:41590 242 Nuala Diver SW Individual 00:54:35 00:53:47591 668 Edel Carroll sw Individual 00:54:35 00:54:12592 681 Aoife Mc Carthy sw Individual 00:54:35 00:53:12593 403 Damien Downey SM Inishowen A.C. 00:54:36 00:53:45594 138 Malachy Dunleavy SW Individual 00:54:37 00:54:21595 140 AnnMarie Patton SW Individual 00:54:37 00:54:22596 105 Danny Rodgers SM Individual 00:54:39 00:53:13597 664 Sean O’ Donnell sm Individual 00:54:39 00:54:12598 262 Carmel Hoynes w40 Individual 00:54:40 00:54:18599 351 Deborah Conway SW Lifford A.C. 00:54:40 00:54:17600 584 Gareth Patton SM Individual 00:54:42 00:53:19601 1119 Matthew Geever SM Individual 00:54:43 00:53:48602 621 Francis Doherty SW Individual 00:54:44 00:54:12603 704 Tara Hegarty SW Finn Valley A.C. 00:54:44 00:54:12604 510 Yvonne O’ Donnell SW Milford A.C. 00:54:48 00:54:08605 1097 Jane Murphy W45 Trim A.C. 00:54:51 00:54:08606 127 Cairan Doherty SM Individual 00:54:52 00:54:02607 374 Shane Clarke SM Individual 00:54:52 00:54:05608 543 Aoife Mc Granaghan SW Individual 00:54:52 00:54:32609 352 Andrea Mc Gavigan SW Lifford A.C. 00:54:53 00:54:29610 475 Danielle Holmes SM Individual 00:54:54 00:53:54611 491 Charles Gallagher SM Individual 00:54:57 00:53:43612 10 James Mc Erlean M45 Run LK 00:54:58 00:54:44613 398 Paul Mc Geady m50 Individual 00:54:58 00:54:44614 106 Ruth Mc Crudden W45 Letterkenny A.C. 00:55:00 00:54:06615 161 Adrian Wilson M40 24/7 Triathlon 00:55:01 00:53:53616 212 Stasey Hegarty SW Individual 00:55:02 00:54:49617 353 Anthea Hegarty SW Lifford A.C. 00:55:04 00:54:40618 96 Patrick Linsey M40 Individual 00:55:05 00:54:53619 690 Mary Mc Laughlin SW Individual 00:55:06 00:54:53620 551 Niamh Gibbons SW Individual 00:55:07 00:54:17621 918 Caroline Kennedy W40 Bruckless Road Runners 00:55:08 00:54:45622 580 Aidan Spencer SM Individual 00:55:09 00:53:42623 211 Stacey Blake SW Individual 00:55:10 00:54:46624 333 Jimmy Gildea m50 Letterkenny A.C. 00:55:12 00:54:43625 341 Marcus Cranford M40 Individual 00:55:12 00:53:46626 925 Johnny Thomas SM Individual 00:55:12 00:54:24627 63 Mary Martin W50 Finn Valley A.C. 00:55:15 00:54:55628 686 Fabio Gallagher m45 Individual 00:55:15 00:53:59629 214 Catriona Mc Intyre SW Individual 00:55:19 00:54:01630 408 Mark Gildea SM Individual 00:55:19 00:54:53631 708 Joe Blake m50 Individual 00:55:20 00:54:22632 30 Claire O’Donnell SW Mullingar Hrs 00:55:24 00:54:19633 402 John Mc Candless SM Inishowen A.C. 00:55:24 00:54:34634 641 Margaret Mc Glynn sw Individual 00:55:27 00:55:00635 1089 Melissa McIntyre SW Inishowen A.C. 00:55:28 00:54:39636 419 Danielle Grant SW Inishowen A.C. 00:55:29 00:54:42637 663 Seamus Crossan SM Individual 00:55:29 00:55:02638 753 Una Friel SW Individual 00:55:30 00:54:18639 566 Alana Millar sw Individual 00:55:31 00:54:49640 878 Terry McDevitt SM Individual 00:55:31 00:55:15641 1131 Amanda Lafferty SW Individual 00:55:33 00:54:29642 418 Seana Jackson w45 Inishowen A.C. 00:55:34 00:54:45643 380 Fiona Mc laughlin SW Individual 00:55:36 00:55:00644 768 Jo-Ann Doherty W40 Individual 00:55:39 00:54:30645 192 Stephen Coyle SM Individual 00:55:41 00:54:14646 86 Paula Hegarty SW Individual 00:55:43 00:55:18647 282 Agnes Ryan SW Milford A.C. 00:55:44 00:55:01648 78 Catherine Burke SW Individual 00:55:55 00:55:25649 1123 Kathleen Kelly SW Individual 00:55:55 00:55:33650 938 Jacqueline Molloy SW Individual 00:55:56 00:54:59651 432 Martin O’ Donnell m45 Individual 00:55:58 00:54:44652 452 Patricia Nulty w40 Milford A.C. 00:55:58 00:55:16653 796 Nigel Keown M40 Individual 00:55:59 00:55:38654 472 Michelle Mc Morrow SW Individual 00:56:00 00:55:18655 489 Sandra Mc laughlin SW Individual 00:56:01 00:55:18656 587 Eilish Mc Clay SW Individual 00:56:02 00:55:24657 670 Carl Houston SM Castlefinn Runners 00:56:05 00:55:16658 431 Brid Ward Nash SW Individual 00:56:07 00:56:00659 1040 Sharon Smyth W40 Inishowen A.C. 00:56:08 00:55:23660 67 Helene Mc Menamin W40 Finn Valley A.C. 00:56:09 00:55:29661 344 Fiona Blaney w40 Individual 00:56:11 00:55:28662 295 Laurna Spratt SW Individual 00:56:15 00:55:07663 777 Nicolette Culloo SW Individual 00:56:15 00:55:42664 303 Sinead Peoples SW Individual 00:56:16 00:55:17665 304 Louise Peoples SW Individual 00:56:16 00:55:17666 547 Paul Brady m40 Individual 00:56:16 00:55:36667 3 Annmarie Roche SW Individual 00:56:21 00:55:29668 312 Pauric Coll SM Individual 00:56:21 00:54:54669 335 Siobhan Kenny SW Individual 00:56:22 00:55:03670 414 Elaine Grant SW Finn Valley A.C. 00:56:22 00:56:15671 815 Katie Mc Nulty SW Individual 00:56:23 00:54:57672 1136 James Dorrian M45 Individual 00:56:25 00:55:49673 486 Danielle Canning SM Individual 00:56:32 00:55:59674 947 Yvonne Boyle SW Individual 00:56:35 00:55:35675 101 OJ Friel SM Individual 00:56:38 00:56:20676 7 Andrea Devins SW Individual 00:56:40 00:55:17677 309 Damien Callaghan M40 Individual 00:56:42 00:55:51678 689 Grainne Boyle sw Individual 00:56:42 00:55:19679 83 Bernie Mc Menamin SW Finn Valley A.C. 00:56:43 00:56:07680 156 Danielle Mc Namee SW Individual 00:56:43 00:55:52681 215 Ethna Cox SW Individual 00:56:44 00:55:47682 1115 Peter Barr M45 Individual 00:56:45 00:55:40683 824 Ronnie Sweeney M45 Inishowen A.C. 00:56:46 00:56:28684 682 Loraine Kerr sw Individual 00:56:49 00:55:44685 835 Cathy breslin W45 Individual 00:56:49 00:55:52686 923 Natasha Gallagher SW Ballina, Mayo 00:56:49 00:55:40687 218 Henry Sproule M40 Individual 00:56:50 00:56:20688 554 Liz Gallagher W45 Individual 00:56:51 00:55:51689 239 Zena Gordon SW Individual 00:56:53 00:56:18690 17 Andrew Hanlon SM Individual 00:56:56 00:56:05691 827 Patricia Mc Laughlin W40 Inishowen A.C. 00:56:57 00:56:38692 175 Paul Gillen M45 Individual 00:56:58 00:56:21693 505 John Mc Feeley m45 Individual 00:56:58 00:55:53694 136 Martin Anderson M45 FC Slim 00:56:59 00:56:29695 756 Geraldine Ong SW Individual 00:57:00 00:56:18696 391 Denise Mc Bride SW Individual 00:57:03 00:56:50697 868 Linda Lafferty SW Individual 00:57:03 00:56:05698 902 James Browne M45 Individual 00:57:03 00:55:55699 60 Anne Robinson SW Individual 00:57:05 00:56:27700 680 Niamh Foy SW Individual 00:57:05 00:55:43701 558 P.J. Mc Monagle SM Individual 00:57:07 00:56:06702 47 Mary Mc Feely SW Individual 00:57:12 00:56:49703 579 Rachel Bell sw Individual 00:57:15 00:56:31704 206 Fidelma Mc tague SW Individual 00:57:21 00:56:15705 526 Darren Mc Daid SM Individual 00:57:22 00:56:29706 875 Karen Dunne SW Individual 00:57:26 00:56:30707 737 Jonothan Cassidy SM Individual 00:57:28 00:56:43708 791 Mary Kelly W45 Individual 00:57:30 00:57:05709 281 Emmet O’ Donnell SM Individual 00:57:31 00:56:21710 500 Shane Mc Donald SM Individual 00:57:31 00:56:28711 123 Alan Mc Nally SM Individual 00:57:33 00:56:23712 160 Fiona Wilson SW Individual 00:57:38 00:56:30713 1118 Joanne Kearney W45 Individual 00:57:38 00:56:42714 359 Barry Mc Daid m45 Individual 00:57:39 00:56:34715 778 Adelle McAteer SW Individual 00:57:40 00:56:35716 329 Gretta Toye w40 Individual 00:57:42 00:56:32717 288 Rosaleen Forde w40 Individual 00:57:43 00:56:46718 951 Annika Kyssa SW Individual 00:57:47 00:56:50719 930 Deidra McGuinness SW Bruckless Running Club 00:57:48 00:56:44720 931 Donal McGuinness SM Bruckless Running Club 00:57:48 00:56:44721 834 nd Garvie SW Rosses AC 00:57:49 00:57:38722 153 Aine Regan SW Individual 00:57:50 00:56:26723 230 Eugene Duffy SM Individual 00:57:50 00:56:44724 855 Martina Carr sm Individual 00:57:54 00:57:18725 1050 Patrick Carr SM Individual 00:57:55 00:57:15726 762 Joanne Kilmartin SW Individual 00:57:57 00:57:18727 433 David Mc Ilwaine m40 Individual 00:57:58 00:56:40728 97 Declan Friel M40 Milford A.C. 00:58:02 00:57:20729 636 Noelle Doherty SW Individual 00:58:07 00:57:34730 177 Louise Mc Grory SW Individual 00:58:12 00:57:05731 179 Claire Mc Intyre SW Individual 00:58:12 00:57:04732 385 Jackie Harvey w50 Tír Chonaill 00:58:12 00:57:46733 550 Eimear Gibbons SW Individual 00:58:15 00:57:28734 974 Christopher Wong SM Individual 00:58:15 00:57:32735 1052 james bradley Sm Individual 00:58:16 00:56:52736 589 Sandra Deery SW Individual 00:58:18 00:58:03737 600 Kelly Mc Kinley SW Individual 00:58:18 00:57:42738 129 Laird Mc Kinney SM Individual 00:58:19 00:57:42739 283 Aubrey Baxter SM Individual 00:58:20 00:57:14740 738 Liasa Boyle SW Individual 00:58:24 00:56:55741 782 Shauna Kerr SW Individual 00:58:28 00:57:16742 36 Sandra Ellison W40 Individual 00:58:31 00:57:40743 602 Siobhan Ma Auley w45 Individual 00:58:31 00:57:04744 487 Brendan Kelly SM Individual 00:58:32 00:58:03745 611 Glenda Hegarty SW Individual 00:58:35 00:58:22746 1020 Patricia Odonnell SW Individual 00:58:38 00:57:40747 501 Chrisopher Peterson SM Individual 00:58:44 00:58:05748 653 Emeir Coll SW Individual 00:58:48 00:58:32749 149 John james Dunphy M40 Individual 00:58:49 00:57:25750 296 Jackie Mc Hugh SW Individual 00:58:49 00:57:44751 199 Ian Broadhurst M40 Individual 00:58:50 00:57:26752 447 Colleen O’ Brien SW Finn Valley A.C. 00:58:50 00:58:13753 939 Eoghan Gleeson SM Individual 00:58:52 00:57:45754 1041 John Ruddy Sm Individual 00:58:52 00:57:45755 307 Annmarie Mc Devitt SW Individual 00:58:53 00:58:06756 340 Damian Doherty SM Individual 00:58:53 00:58:02757 23 Philip Browne SM Individual 00:58:54 00:58:02758 367 Eileen Morning w40 Individual 00:58:54 00:58:02759 70 Cora Harvey SW Finn Valley A.C. 00:58:57 00:58:32760 73 Leona Mc Gee SW Finn Valley A.C. 00:58:57 00:58:30761 1029 Sonia ODonnell SW Individual 00:58:57 00:57:55762 620 Sabrina Gallagher SW Individual 00:58:59 00:58:41763 858 mairead Gallagher M45 Galway City Harries 00:59:00 00:58:03764 870 Barry Dorrian SM Individual 00:59:00 00:57:37765 871 Eoin Walsh SM Individual 00:59:01 00:57:38766 376 Martin Fgallagher SM Individual 00:59:07 00:57:51767 953 Rhona Wherity SW Individual 00:59:08 00:58:45768 603 Martin Donaghey SM Individual 00:59:09 00:57:52769 1099 Conor Grennan SM Individual 00:59:09 00:58:31770 326 Elaine Connolly SW Individual 00:59:11 00:58:30771 348 Sean Bonner m50 Londis 00:59:11 00:57:50772 556 Dorthy Mc Hugh SW Individual 00:59:11 00:58:11773 1012 Eileen Duggan W40 Individual 00:59:11 00:57:58774 89 Paula O’Donnell SW Individual 00:59:12 00:58:56775 555 Mary Van Ruiven SW Individual 00:59:12 00:58:10776 88 Sinead Kelly SW Individual 00:59:14 00:59:00777 705 Bridget Friel w40 Milford A.C. 00:59:14 00:58:30778 24 Patricia Mc Dermott SW Run LK 00:59:20 00:59:07779 232 Michelle Murray SW Individual 00:59:25 00:58:20780 1043 Rosie Diver W40 Individual 00:59:26 00:58:08781 152 Deirdre Friel W45 Individual 00:59:32 00:58:08782 436 Christine Porter SW Individual 00:59:32 00:59:04783 437 Sandra Whoriskey SW Individual 00:59:33 00:59:02784 994 Thomas Rodgers SM Individual 00:59:33 00:58:04785 243 Jessica Morrisan SW Individual 00:59:34 00:58:29786 66 Grainne Graham SW Finn Valley A.C. 00:59:35 00:58:47787 64 Paula Jansen SW Finn Valley A.C. 00:59:36 00:58:25788 650 Jean Mc Glinchey w50 Individual 00:59:36 00:58:52789 655 Liam Mc Laughlin sm Individual 00:59:37 00:59:09790 657 Annette Sweeney sw Individual 00:59:37 00:59:11791 693 Michelle Mc Daid SW Individual 00:59:39 00:58:45792 22 Caroline Mc Elwaine SW Individual 00:59:42 00:58:35793 715 Ann Marie Darmody SW Individual 00:59:42 00:58:50794 716 Amanda Quinn SW Individual 00:59:42 00:58:50795 158 Nadia Dunworth SW Individual 00:59:44 00:58:52796 157 Kerrieanne Coyle SW Individual 00:59:45 00:58:53797 841 Liam grant Sm Individual 00:59:46 00:58:31798 696 Cormac Gallen SM Individual 00:59:49 00:58:34799 631 Louise Walsh SW Individual 00:59:50 00:59:04800 91 Lorraine Tourish SW Individual 00:59:55 00:59:35801 1027 Sinead Collins SW Finn Valley A.C. 00:59:55 00:59:14802 71 Anne Marie Gibbons SW Finn Valley A.C. 00:59:56 00:59:36803 1084 Donal Bonner SM Finn Valley A.C. 00:59:58 00:59:43804 438 Gearldine Jackson w40 Individual 01:00:00 00:59:29805 332 Peter Watson m50 Individual 01:00:04 00:59:30806 955 Carmel Brindle W40 Letterkenny A.C. 01:00:04 00:59:37807 85 Jeanette Maguire SW Individual 01:00:05 00:58:47808 465 Margaret Mc Connell SW Finn Valley A.C. 01:00:05 00:59:27809 1106 Elaine King SW Inishowen A.C. 01:00:05 00:59:18810 209 Emma Mc laughlin SW Individual 01:00:09 00:58:53811 210 John Noonan SM Individual 01:00:09 00:58:53812 231 Siobhan Maher SW Inishowen A.C. 01:00:14 00:59:57813 940 Sarah Mullis SW Individual 01:00:16 00:59:17814 19 John Coyle m50 Individual 01:00:21 00:59:52815 729 Eamonn Roarty SM Individual 01:00:25 00:59:32816 1132 Suzanne Gallen W40 Cranford 01:00:26 00:59:51817 396 Elaine Mc Bride SW Individual 01:00:27 00:59:21818 453 Brenda O’ Neill sw Individual 01:00:27 00:59:04819 492 Raymond Durack m45 Individual 01:00:28 00:59:12820 571 Grainne Cullen SW Letterkenny A.C. 01:00:29 00:59:56821 859 Frances Matson Sw Individual 01:00:34 00:59:41822 290 Paul Mc Monagle M40 Individual 01:00:36 00:59:30823 18 Una Mc Cotter W40 Milford A.C. 01:00:39 00:59:53824 921 Conor Harley SM Individual 01:00:45 01:00:01825 122 Anita Donnelly SW Individual 01:00:49 01:00:44826 725 Keith Durning SM Individual 01:00:50 00:59:39827 118 John Mailey SM Individual 01:00:54 00:59:44828 310 James Sharkey M40 Individual 01:00:55 00:59:57829 247 Louise Mailey SW Individual 01:00:56 00:59:48830 1114 Denise Diver SW Individual 01:00:56 00:59:54831 557 Lisa Mc Monagle SW Individual 01:00:59 00:59:59832 338 Anne Doherty w50 Individual 01:01:00 01:00:21833 561 Ciara Johnston SW Individual 01:01:01 00:59:48834 926 Barry Creagh M40 Individual 01:01:02 00:59:44835 754 Cait Doherty SW Individual 01:01:03 00:59:52836 1120 Ethna McLoone SW Tirconaill 01:01:06 01:00:11837 180 Josephine Gibbons SW Individual 01:01:08 00:59:59838 285 Mary Doherty w45 Individual 01:01:16 01:00:20839 544 Tommy Mc Hugh m50 Lifford A.C. 01:01:16 01:00:52840 984 Bernie Molloy SW Individual 01:01:18 01:00:55841 76 Audrey Crawford W40 Finn Valley A.C. 01:01:20 01:00:18842 174 Mary Bonnar W45 Individual 01:01:21 01:00:43843 493 Donna Thompson SW Individual 01:01:35 01:00:21844 116 Martin Crawford SM Individual 01:01:36 01:00:42845 399 Patrick Gallagher m50 Individual 01:01:36 01:01:20846 957 Kokcher Ang SM Individual 01:01:39 01:00:59847 224 Catriona Solan SW Individual 01:01:40 01:00:52848 81 Marie Ryan SW Individual 01:01:41 01:01:13849 744 Katie Carr SW Letterkenny A.C. 01:01:42 01:00:30850 553 Orla Redmund sw Individual 01:01:43 01:00:53851 449 Veronica Dunleavy w40 Individual 01:01:44 01:00:56852 479 Maria Mc vey SW Individual 01:01:44 01:00:34853 1125 Lisa McGlynn SW Castlefinn 01:01:44 01:01:21854 741 Shauna MC Geehan SW Letterkenny A.C. 01:01:45 01:00:30855 949 James Mc Ginley SM Individual 01:01:46 01:00:39856 720 Pauline Gallagher w50 Individual 01:01:47 01:00:40857 822 David Geaney M45 Individual 01:01:47 01:01:28858 971 Annalisa Mullen SW Individual 01:01:49 01:00:54859 800 Noleen McDaid W40 Individual 01:01:51 01:00:37860 238 Irene Mc nulty W40 Castlefinn Runners 01:01:53 01:00:39861 1130 Marg Rose McGeehan SW Individual 01:01:59 01:01:14862 1111 John Duffy M45 Individual 01:02:00 01:00:56863 234 Sharon Leonard SW Individual 01:02:01 01:01:00864 849 Maria gibbons W50 Individual 01:02:11 01:00:55865 808 Paul Mc Laughlin m50 Individual 01:02:13 01:00:46866 809 Erika Ryan SM Individual 01:02:13 01:00:46867 65 Emma Mc Laughlin SW Finn Valley A.C. 01:02:14 01:01:26868 854 emer Friel SW Individual 01:02:14 01:01:12869 4 John Curran SM Individual 01:02:15 01:01:24870 652 Sarah Coll SW Individual 01:02:15 01:01:57871 1 Colm Mc Daid SM Individual 01:02:16 01:01:26872 28 Tanya Carson SW Individual 01:02:16 01:01:24873 264 Agnes Doherty W50 Individual 01:02:18 01:01:23874 21 Marie Mc Ateer SW Individual 01:02:23 01:01:16875 597 Olivia Tinney SW Individual 01:02:26 01:01:37876 977 Marjorie McElroy SW Individual 01:02:28 01:01:42877 1037 Yvonne McGlynn SW Individual 01:02:28 01:01:29878 250 Pamela Nelson SW Individual 01:02:29 01:01:07879 609 Lorna Mc Gettigan SW Individual 01:02:29 01:01:43880 427 Alan Mailey SM Individual 01:02:35 01:01:27881 946 Fiona Boyle w40 Individual 01:02:40 01:01:40882 948 Imelda Boyle SW Individual 01:02:41 01:01:40883 1005 Zara Herron sw Individual 01:02:45 01:02:13884 407 Kate Connaghan SW Individual 01:02:50 01:01:27885 168 Declan Breslin M45 Individual 01:02:52 01:01:29886 328 Andrea Mc Gowan SW Finn Valley A.C. 01:02:52 01:02:26887 588 Patricia Jordan SW 24/7 01:02:57 01:02:41888 454 Natalia Colmenarejo sw Individual 01:03:02 01:01:58889 877 Irene McMonagle SW Individual 01:03:03 01:01:30890 74 Emma Bales SW Finn Valley A.C. 01:03:08 01:02:17891 743 Charlotte Logue SW Individual 01:03:10 01:01:41892 460 Marrion Callan sw Individual 01:03:13 01:02:05893 677 Grinnia Mc Elhinney sw Individual 01:03:14 01:01:56894 794 Mary Devlin W45 Individual 01:03:15 01:02:25895 730 Conor McPhilemy SM Individual 01:03:21 01:02:35896 347 Rosemary Bonner w50 Individual 01:03:25 01:02:02897 578 Carol Gallagher sw Milford A.C. 01:03:25 01:02:39898 678 Frances Spencer SW Individual 01:03:26 01:02:08899 525 Senan Crawford SM Individual 01:03:29 15:04:59900 1141 Tina Page SW Individual 01:03:30 01:03:08901 325 Leon Shovlin SM Individual 01:03:31 01:02:02902 783 Karen McKinney SW Individual 01:03:32 01:02:20903 698 Martina Mc Mahon SW Individual 01:03:33 01:03:22904 456 Alisha Murray sw Individual 01:03:36 01:02:28905 792 Joan Naughton SW Individual 01:03:37 01:03:13906 426 Aine Whoriskey SW Individual 01:03:38 01:02:16907 68 Antoinette Coyle W50 Finn Valley A.C. 01:03:39 01:02:37908 1002 Dympna bonnar w40 Glenties 01:03:41 01:02:49909 1003 Patrick bonnar M40 Individual 01:03:41 01:02:48910 225 Brid Solan SW Individual 01:03:42 01:02:54911 959 Darina Ferry W40 Milford A.C. 01:03:42 01:03:01912 39 Frances Mc Bride SW Individual 01:03:43 01:02:45913 1044 Frances greene SW Individual 01:03:43 01:02:24914 909 Mairead Hegarty SW Individual 01:03:44 01:03:19915 817 Michelle Conroy SW Foyle valley 01:03:48 01:03:29916 545 Jimmy Harte m50 Letterkenny A.C. 01:03:51 01:03:12917 1147 John Gildae M40 Individual 01:03:51 01:03:10918 694 Rosaleen O’ Donnell SW Individual 01:03:52 01:03:00919 1148 Sheila Harney SW Individual 01:03:52 01:02:59920 87 Olivia Gillen SW Individual 01:03:54 01:03:41921 1017 Siobhan Barrett-Doherty SW Individual 01:03:54 01:02:54922 401 Roisin Mitchell SW Glen Runners 01:03:55 01:02:58923 1096 Lorna O’Donnell W45 Individual 01:03:55 01:02:58924 40 Claire Mc Bride SW Individual 01:04:02 01:03:04925 289 Jeh Buckley M40 Individual 01:04:02 01:03:24926 576 Trevor Russell M40 Individual 01:04:04 01:03:45927 856 Jacqueline Friel Sw Individual 01:04:04 01:02:55928 69 Mary Byrne W40 Finn Valley A.C. 01:04:07 01:03:03929 563 Stephen Maguire M40 Individual 01:04:16 01:03:36930 713 Teresa Coll Sw Individual 01:04:16 01:03:07931 787 Simon Toland SM Individual 01:04:20 01:02:49932 788 Katarina Peskova SW Individual 01:04:20 01:02:49933 496 Karen Patterson w50 Individual 01:04:23 01:03:21934 625 Rosemary Boggs w40 Lifford A.C. 01:04:24 01:03:34935 619 Sonya Gallagher SW Individual 01:04:36 01:04:20936 299 Diane Mc Garrigle SW Finn Valley A.C. 01:04:37 01:03:48937 739 Ian Conor SM Individual 01:04:40 01:03:18938 740 Fabian Gibbon SM Individual 01:04:40 01:03:18939 573 Lionie Craig sw Individual 01:04:45 01:03:48940 82 Marie Gallagher SW Finn Valley A.C. 01:04:46 01:04:08941 638 Lisa Doherty SW Individual 01:04:50 01:04:17942 393 Roberta Mc Dowell w50 Individual 01:04:52 01:03:36943 635 Karen Doherty SW Inishowen A.C. 01:04:53 01:04:20944 109 Avril Larkin W45 Individual 01:04:55 01:04:06945 25 Michelle Morrison SW Individual 01:05:02 01:04:15946 147 Claire Gildea SW Individual 01:05:02 01:04:15947 1082 Michelle Maree SW Individual 01:05:02 01:04:10948 323 James Greene SM Individual 01:05:05 01:04:13949 1142 Paul Houston SM Individual 01:05:13 01:04:50950 1058 Ann Graham SW Individual 01:05:17 01:03:54951 1059 Jane Boyd SW Individual 01:05:17 01:03:53952 1055 Louise Duddy SW Individual 01:05:27 01:04:42953 1004 Victoria Wray SW Finn Valley A.C. 01:05:29 01:04:58954 92 Mary Ellen Friel SW Individual 01:05:35 01:04:14955 707 Marina Zoric SW Individual 01:05:36 01:05:22956 1048 Moria greene W45 Individual 01:05:37 01:04:33957 1049 Sharon Wallace SW Individual 01:05:37 01:04:34958 244 Geraldine Hunter SW Individual 01:05:53 01:04:46959 572 Marie Claire Van Zundert SW Individual 01:05:53 01:04:59960 315 Sarah Mc Carron SW Individual 01:05:54 01:04:48961 115 Linda Devine SW Individual 01:05:55 01:05:52962 790 Annette Duddy W45 Individual 01:05:56 01:05:14963 52 Rosanna Byrne SW Individual 01:05:59 01:05:32964 342 Trevor Kilpatrick SM Individual 01:05:59 01:04:35965 394 Petra Hanlon SW Individual 01:06:02 01:04:47966 1046 Helenaa kenny W40 Individual 01:06:02 01:05:04967 252 Leonie Gallagher SW Individual 01:06:03 01:05:59968 1134 Siobhan Duddy SW Individual 01:06:04 01:05:22969 102 Mary Jo Kingston SW Individual 01:06:09 01:04:53970 141 Devina Russell SW Finn Valley A.C. 01:06:10 01:04:45971 607 Melissa Hanlon SW Individual 01:06:11 01:05:45972 59 Lisa Mc Glinchey W40 Castlefinn Runners 01:06:12 01:05:01973 284 Kerrieanne Mc Elhinney SW Individual 01:06:12 01:05:07974 58 Julie Mc Namee SW Castlefinn Runners 01:06:16 01:05:05975 765 John Devenney M40 Individual 01:06:18 01:06:10976 527 Terrie Mc Gettigan SW Individual 01:06:29 01:05:46977 528 Ciara Mc Gettigan SW Individual 01:06:29 01:05:45978 56 Eunan Mc Bride M50 Letterkenny A.C. 01:06:32 01:05:26979 57 Majella Mc Bride W45 Individual 01:06:32 01:05:28980 714 Bill Vaughan M45 Individual 01:06:32 01:05:25981 72 Karina Mc Menamin SW Finn Valley A.C. 01:06:37 01:05:58982 968 Sarah Nern SW Individual 01:06:38 01:05:23983 969 David Alan SM Individual 01:06:38 01:05:22984 336 Brenda Doherty SW Individual 01:06:42 01:05:25985 324 James Lafferty SM Individual 01:06:46 01:05:18986 222 Linda Sweeney SW Letterkenny A.C. 01:06:49 01:06:00987 1056 Patricia Sharkey w50 Individual 01:06:52 01:06:20988 699 Louise Masterson SW Individual 01:07:00 01:06:48989 975 Aslan Noor SM Individual 01:07:03 01:06:22990 133 Nuala Lenehan SW Individual 01:07:06 01:06:19991 134 Pauline Toner SW Individual 01:07:06 01:06:18992 170 Mairead Feeney SW Individual 01:07:08 01:06:16993 1104 Kevin McHugh M50 Finn Valley A.C. 01:07:17 01:06:09994 287 Josephine Gallagher W40 Individual 01:07:18 01:05:59995 169 Marnie Duffy SW Individual 01:07:20 01:06:28996 963 Karen Porter SW Individual 01:07:28 01:06:18997 964 John Porter SM Individual 01:07:28 01:06:18998 842 brid Mc Hugh SW Individual 01:07:34 01:06:24999 843 Marion Mc Shane SW Individual 01:07:34 01:06:251000 697 John Doherty SM Individual 01:07:58 01:06:351001 255 Bridgeen Gallen SW Individual 01:08:06 01:07:261002 104 Croan Regan SW Individual 01:08:20 01:06:571003 1143 Aisling Kelly SW Individual 01:08:21 01:08:021004 300 Amanda Witherow SW Finn Valley A.C. 01:08:23 01:07:361005 1138 Kathleen ODonnell SW Individual 01:08:36 01:08:301006 826 Madeline Redmond w45 Inishowen A.C. 01:08:41 01:08:271007 733 Martina McBrearty W50 Individual 01:08:42 01:07:511008 529 Aoife Mac Laverty W40 Individual 01:08:46 01:07:381009 530 Eimear O’ Hara SW Individual 01:08:47 01:07:381010 608 Marie Lavelle W40 Individual 01:08:55 01:08:321011 14 Noreen Lynch SW Individual 01:09:01 01:07:481012 758 Elaine Coleman SW Individual 01:09:08 01:08:091013 286 Bernie O’ Donnell W45 Individual 01:09:16 01:07:571014 375 Laura Neilson SW Individual 01:09:16 01:08:021015 93 Bernie Mc Veigh SW Individual 01:09:30 01:08:091016 533 Rory O’ Brien SM Individual 01:09:56 01:09:181017 954 Veronica Mc Ginley W45 Individual 01:10:20 01:08:551018 521 Aine Tinney SW Individual 01:10:30 01:10:041019 1042 Kevin Russell SM Individual 01:10:30 01:10:011020 750 Rosemarie Doherty SW Individual 01:10:32 01:09:251021 575 Maria Logue SW Individual 01:10:39 01:10:081022 659 Maria Murray SW Individual 01:10:39 15:12:111023 763 Leanne Sharkey SW Rosses AC 01:10:41 01:09:271024 916 Orla McNulty SW Individual 01:10:58 01:09:341025 494 Cartherine Heraghty SW Individual 01:11:02 01:09:541026 110 Karen Cassidy SW Individual 01:11:30 01:10:041027 1090 Patricia Lucas SW Individual 01:11:45 01:10:451028 298 Sarah Doherty SW Individual 01:11:53 01:10:481029 598 Caroline Campbell SW Individual 01:11:53 01:10:301030 599 Shauna Conle SW Individual 01:11:55 01:10:321031 358 Adele Doherty SW Individual 01:12:06 01:11:161032 523 Ryan Lockhart SW Individual 01:12:10 15:13:421033 983 Laura mc Namee SW Individual 01:12:23 01:11:121034 512 Rose Crampsie W45 Individual 01:12:27 01:11:481035 409 Karina Gildea SW Individual 01:12:28 01:11:081036 362 John Watson M40 Individual 01:12:29 01:10:591037 755 Sarah Yoalingam SW Individual 01:12:31 01:11:521038 642 Mary Duddy SW Individual 01:12:35 01:11:151039 1139 Darleen McMonagle SW Individual 01:12:35 01:12:251040 378 Stephen Mc Farland M40 Individual 01:12:36 01:11:271041 1113 Kerrie Deery SW Individual 01:12:39 01:11:141042 1124 Bernie Brennan W40 Individual 01:12:43 01:12:131043 904 AmyRose Harte SW Individual 01:13:17 01:12:011044 319 Lillian Lee W40 Individual 01:13:21 01:12:311045 1128 Denise Kerr SW Individual 01:13:51 01:12:331046 235 Eva Mc Closkey SW Individual 01:14:28 01:13:301047 1083 Graham Maree SM Individual 01:14:29 01:13:381048 173 Annmarie Shiels SW Individual 01:14:30 01:13:471049 1153 Nicola McKinley SW Individual 01:14:51 15:16:231050 1145 Hugh McDaid SM Individual 01:14:55 01:14:011051 917 Niamh Walsh SW Individual 01:15:03 01:13:391052 831 Katarzyna Krzempiec SW Individual 01:15:06 01:13:511053 415 Denise Mc Elwaine SW Finn Valley A.C. 01:15:12 01:15:061054 274 Martina Callaghan SW Individual 01:15:27 01:15:141055 912 Anita McLaughlin SW Individual 01:15:41 01:15:351056 646 Aoife Mc Dermott SW Individual 01:15:47 01:14:291057 906 Pat Doohan M50 Individual 01:15:59 01:15:161058 958 Catherine Mc Glade w50 Individual 01:16:05 01:14:391059 748 Aoibhinn Boyd SW Individual 01:16:23 01:15:071060 624 Michelle Houston SW Lifford A.C. 01:17:09 01:16:191061 1087 Maura Gardiner W45 Individual 01:17:13 01:16:021062 176 Rachel Callaghan W40 Individual 01:17:36 01:16:421063 154 01:17:43 15:19:151064 605 Tina Patton W40 Individual 01:17:53 01:16:341065 606 Antoin Patton SM Individual 01:17:53 01:16:341066 1034 Ryan Toye SM Individual 01:18:32 01:18:031067 717 Catherine Bonar SW Individual 01:20:29 01:19:371068 998 Ciara Doherty SW Individual 01:20:32 01:19:111069 651 Jacqueline Mc Groddy SW Individual 01:21:02 01:19:511070 654 Caroline Mc Groddy w40 Individual 01:21:03 01:19:511071 434 Rachel Carr SW Individual 01:22:29 01:21:191072 435 Martin Gallagher SM Individual 01:22:29 01:21:181073 761 Kathleen Gallagher SW Individual 01:23:15 01:22:071074 241 Nicola Grey SW Individual 01:24:49 15:26:211075 770 Breda Mulgrew W50 Individual 01:24:56 15:26:281076 236 Tara Mc Grath SW Individual 01:24:57 01:23:591077 297 Aoife Mullan SW Individual 01:25:33 01:24:261078 937 Mark Connolly SM Individual 01:26:05 01:24:431079 710 Anne Maloney sw Individual 01:28:28 15:30:00WHERE DID YOU FINISH? NORTH-WEST 10K RESULTS was last modified: May 5th, 2013 by StephenShare this:Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)Click to share on LinkedIn (Opens in new window)Click to share on Reddit (Opens in new window)Click to share on Pocket (Opens in new window)Click to share on Telegram (Opens in new window)Click to share on WhatsApp (Opens in new window)Click to share on Skype (Opens in new window)Click to print (Opens in new window)Tags:North West 10kResultslast_img read more

16 Dec

An Influencers Guide to SXSW 2011

first_imgThe list of 25 parties shows a full list of “influencers” attending, along with what topics the people attending have influence with. When you click through to the full list, you can access each individual influencer, their contact information and details on what topics they influence. For the full list of 25 parties to attend to meet the folks, visit the SocMetrics site. Top Reasons to Go With Managed WordPress Hosting Related Posts mike melanson Tags:#conferences#SXSW 2011#web A Web Developer’s New Best Friend is the AI Wai… South by Southwest Interactive, that yearly invasion by geeks, dweebs and nerds alike, is coming up next week and there are more parties than you could shake a stick at. That is, unless you were one crazy, stick shaking S.O.B. So how do you decide which one to go to and which one to walk on by? Well, you want to go to the one with the people you want to meet, right? You’re there to have fun and make connections.SocMetrics, a startup that ranks influencers according to topic, has come up with an “Influencers Guide” to the top 25 parties at this year’s SXSW that could help guarantee you run into the folks you’re looking for.Unlike something like Klout, SocMetrics doesn’t see influence as an across the board metric. That is, a tech blogger may have influence in their particular realm of technology, they likely have none whatsoever in the recording industry, for example. So, SocMetrics ranks individuals according to their influence in a particular niche, using three factors – peers, topicality and content. (Read more about SocMetrics particular blend of analytics on its site.)SocMetrics took its methods and applied them to events listed on social calendar Plancast to arrive at a list of 25 parties where you’re almost guaranteed to run into that big name investor, founder, guru or blogger. Why Tech Companies Need Simpler Terms of Servic… 8 Best WordPress Hosting Solutions on the Marketlast_img read more

3 Dec

Investigation of Alwar lynching case shifted to Jaipur

first_imgThe investigation into the alleged lynching of Haryana resident Rakbar Khan, which has led to an outrage over cow vigilantism, was on Monday shifted out of Alwar and handed over to the Additional Superintendent of Police (Crime & Vigilance), Jaipur Range, Vandana Bhati. The decision was taken after questions were raised over the conduct of the local police.Rakbar and his friend Aslam, belonging to Kolgaon village in Haryana’s Nuh district, were attacked by alleged cow vigilantes in the forest area of Ramgarh’s Lalawandi village on Friday night.While Aslam managed to escape, Rakbar sustained severe injuries and was declared brought dead on arrival at the Community Health Centre (CHC) in Ramgarh.Since Rakbar was in the custody of police for about three hours, citizens and activists in Alwar have been asking why there was a delay in taking the critically injured man to the hospital. According to eyewitness accounts, the police first made arrangements for taking the two cows recovered from the spot to a gaushala before paying attention to Rakbar.Members of ‘gaurakshak’ groups, who informed the police about the suspected case of cow smuggling near Lalawandi village, have stated that the policemen took Rakbar in their vehicle to the Ramgarh police station, stopped to have tea on the way and changed his clothes before taking him to CHC. It was also alleged that the policemen thrashed him at the police station.Jaipur Range Inspector-General of Police Hemant Priyadarshi said all aspects were being looked into in the investigation and no culprit would be spared. Police have since arrested three persons suspected of being involved in the crime.last_img read more

29 Nov

Punch stats confirm one-sided win

first_imgTrainer Jimenez knows Jerwin can do better Typhoon Kammuri accelerates, gains strength en route to PH Brace for potentially devastating typhoon approaching PH – NDRRMC AFP official booed out of forum Gonzalez, despite having a three-centimeter reach advantage, unloaded only 61 and was utterly off the mark, with just two connections.Showing his determination to pull off a shocker, Gonzalez concentrated on power punches, throwing 242 that surpassed Ancajas’ 231.Again, the big difference was on accuracy as Ancajas landed 84 that translates to 36 percent. With only 46 hits, Gonzalez’s accuracy was at 19 percent.Simply put, Ancajas schooled Gonzalez in both timing and precision of punches.ADVERTISEMENT Onyok Velasco see bright future for PH boxing in Olympics PLAY LIST 00:45Onyok Velasco see bright future for PH boxing in Olympics05:25PH boxing team determined to deliver gold medals for PH00:50Trending Articles01:29Police teams find crossbows, bows in HK university01:35Panelo suggests discounted SEA Games tickets for students02:49Robredo: True leaders perform well despite having ‘uninspiring’ boss02:42PH underwater hockey team aims to make waves in SEA Games01:44Philippines marks anniversary of massacre with calls for justice01:19Fire erupts in Barangay Tatalon in Quezon City 2 ‘newbie’ drug pushers fall in Lucena sting LATEST STORIES NEXT BLOCK ASIA 2.0 introduces GURUS AWARDS to recognize and reward industry influencers View commentscenter_img Don’t miss out on the latest news and information. John Lloyd Cruz a dashing guest at Vhong Navarro’s wedding Jerwin Ancajas of the Philippines lands a left straight to the face of Israel Gonzalez of Mexico during their junior bantamweight fight at American Bank Center in Corpus Christi, Texas, USA. Photo taken from Top Rank Boxing’s Twitter account (@trboxing)Corpus Christi, Texas—That Jerwin Ancajas emerged from a fight unscathed was hardly surprising.Mexican Israel Gonzalez hardly landed punches throughout the one-sided battle for Ancajas’ IBF junior bantamweight crown.ADVERTISEMENT MOST READ Even Ancajas’ face was virtually clean, bereft of cuts, lumps and bruises as the challenger, slower to the punch, missed wildly most of the time, to the disappointment of the predominantly Mexican crowd at American Bank Center.In contrast, Ancajas, despite going slower to suit Gonzalez’s style, was quicker and more accurate.FEATURED STORIESSPORTSWATCH: Drones light up sky in final leg of SEA Games torch runSPORTSLillard, Anthony lead Blazers over ThunderSPORTSMalditas save PH from shutoutAncajas, who abandoned volume punching to avoid Gonzalez’s counter punches, unleashed a total of 477 punches, 130 of them connecting.Making full use of his faster hands, the pride of Panabo City, threw 246 jabs, landing 46, mostly on the head. Globe Business launches leading cloud-enabled and hardware-agnostic conferencing platform in PH Slow and steady hope for near-extinct Bangladesh tortoises Read Nextlast_img read more

24 Oct

Minister Bunting to Look into Assisting Cops with Legal Representation

first_imgStory Highlights The National Security Minister is prepared to seek to facilitate amendments to regulations that prohibit state-financed legal representation for the JCF’s memberss. Mr. Bunting argued that the need for state-financed legal provisions is even more relevant against the background that an officer may be attending a hearing merely as a witness and would be hard pressed to afford an attorney’s fees. Mr. Bunting assured that once Commissioner Ellington supports the proposal for amendment (s), “then I will ask the Attorney General to guide us in terms of how we can achieve that without violating any principle of law.” National Security Minister, Hon. Peter Bunting, says he is prepared to make the necessary representation to facilitate amendments to existing regulations that prohibit state-financed legal representation for the Jamaica Constabulary Force’s (JCF) members.This commitment comes against the background of what he said were concerns raised recently by the Jamaica Police Federation (JPF) over fees, averaging between $80,000 and $100,000, which JCF members have had to pay for private legal representation in matters involving them and agencies such as the Independent Commission of Investigations (INDECOM).He was speaking at Tuesday’s (October 8) motor vehicle handing over ceremony at the Police Commissioner’s Office, Old Hope Road, St. Andrew.Mr. Bunting noted that JPF chairman, Sergeant Raymond Wilson, proposed an examination of the existing regulations, to determine how best the government can assist police officers with legal representation, “either at the point of questioning by INDECOM during the investigation process or, indeed, if the matter goes to court.”“From my own perspective, it seems that fairness and justice demands that in the same way, that if a Minister or a Permanent Secretary or another officer of government has to go to court in the course of his (or her) performing professional duties… and they would get representation from the Attorney General’s Department or from private lawyers, paid for by the government, then  I think, by extension,… it would seem only fair that the same consideration be extended to the men and women (of the JCF),” the Minister reasoned.Mr. Bunting argued that the need for state-financed legal provisions is even more relevant against the background that an officer may be attending a hearing merely as a witness and would be hard pressed to afford an attorney’s fees.“We, as a government, in the course of negotiations, have already put on the table, a contribution to a legal defence fund that would assist the police associations in their representations. But I am going to go beyond that and ask the (Police) Commissioner (Owen Ellington) to give me his opinion on…whether it would be desirable from the perspective of the High Command, to change that section of the Book of Rules (prohibiting the provisions of state-funded legal representation),” the Minister said.Mr. Bunting assured that once Commissioner Ellington supports the proposal for amendment (s), “then I will ask the Attorney General to guide us in terms of how we can achieve that without violating any principle of law.”“This is something that I am committing (to), …(as) soon as I get (the Commissioner’s) advice, to take (it) up with the Attorney General’s Department and with the Cabinet to see how we can provide some institutional support for persons in the line of duty on legitimate operations,”  the Minister stated.Tuesday’s ceremony saw the handing over of some 39 motor vehicles, valued over $136 million, to boost the JCF’s fleet.The units, all Mitsubishi 4X4 twin-cab pick-ups, which were acquired through local dealership, Stewart Auto Sales Limited, were symbolically presented to Commissioner Ellington by Mr. Bunting.They were purchase from the $300 million, which the Government has committed, through the Ministry of National Security, to boost the JCF’s mobile capability this year. The provisions form a pivotal part of the administration’s 2013/14 strategic priority focus on improving security and safety in Jamaica.last_img read more